get the app get the app       get the app       get the app
As per Article 100(3), the quorum to constitute a meeting of either House of Parliament is

1)one-fourth of the total number of members of that House

2)one-fifth of the total number of members of that House

3)one-tenth of the total number of members of that House

4)one-third of the total number of members of that House


  • : 443
  • : 8
    Previous Next

    one-tenth of the total number of members of that House

    Suggest other answer
    Login to Discuss/suggest the answer...

  • Exam: Constitutional development QUESTIONS





    Close(X)
    Subscribe here for free mock test on IAS PCS SSC and other competitive exam. Signup here to get SSC CGL Solution and main exam study material