get the app get the app       get the app       get the app
As we all know child labour is totally banned in India (Article 24). As per the child means a person who has not completed -

1)14 years of his/her age

2)16 years of his/her age

3)18 years of his/her age`

4)20 years of his/her age


  • : 177
  • : 15
    Previous Next

    14 years of his/her age

    Suggest other answer
    Login to Discuss/suggest the answer...

  • Exam: Articles and Schedules of constitution QUESTIONS





    Close(X)
    Subscribe here for free mock test on IAS PCS SSC and other competitive exam. Signup here to get SSC CGL Solution and main exam study material